Privacy Policy for Nessa McHugh Music

Effective Date: July 5th 2024

Welcome to the official website of Nessa McHugh. We are committed to protecting the privacy of fans and visitors. This Privacy Policy outlines the types of personal information we collect on this site, how we use it, and the steps we take to protect it.

1. Information Collection

We collect information from you when you subscribe to our newsletter, fill out a form, or otherwise enter information on our site. Specifically, we collect:

  • Email Addresses: To send periodic emails regarding new music releases, tours, merchandise, and other updates.
  • Names and Email Addresses via Contact Forms: To respond to inquiries, questions, and other requests.

2. Use of Information

The information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience and respond to your individual needs.
  • To improve our website based on the information and feedback we receive from you.
  • To send periodic emails. The email address you provide may be used to send you information and updates. Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

3. Protection of Information

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

4. Cookies

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes. If we decide to use cookies in the future, we will update this policy accordingly.

5. Disclosure of Information to Outside Parties

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

6. Third-party Links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites.

7. Compliance with Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Our website, products, and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older. If we learn that we have collected the personal information of a child under 13, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

8. Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our website’s privacy policy.

9. Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

10. Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below:

www.nessamchughmusic.com

www.nessamchugh.com
Contact: mjemchugh@gmail.com